Notices
928 Forum
Sponsored by:
Sponsored by: 928 Specialists

Comprehensive S4+ bolt lengths and torque values spreadsheet

 
Old 09-27-2009, 05:34 PM
  #1  
Rob Edwards
Archive Gatekeeper
Rennlist Member
Thread Starter
 
Rob Edwards's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Irvine, CA
Posts: 13,681
Default Comprehensive S4+ bolt lengths and torque values spreadsheet

Too much information: I had a little snip-snip surgery on Friday and so have had an enforced weekend on the couch. No, I don't have anything better to do.....

The first time I took a batch of hardware to Greg for plating, he tossed all my nicely organized baggies into one pile. I now have almost an entire GTS-worth of platable hardware that needs to be sorted, so instead of guessing at what goes where, I made up the attached spreadsheet. I also put down the torque values where applicable. THere's nothing here that's not in the WSM or tech books, but at least it's all in one printable spreadsheet


DISCLAIMER: A- this isn't complete, it's specific for a 5-speed S4+ cars, so all the auto-tranny specific stuff is missing. B), there's no guarantee that all these #'s are correct- PLEASE let me know if anyone sees an error. C) Some of the descriptions may make sense only to me or to whichever Franz did the WSM translating. I'm happy to change anything that's unclear and update the spreadsheet- send me your corrections/suggestions!

Hopefully this'll be useful to someone.

Here's the link to the spreadsheet so it's printable for the garage:

https://webfiles.uci.edu/redwards/pu...%209-25-09.xls


Also, if anyone has a clue as to how you can format Excel so that the column spacing is preserved when imported into a RL post, I'm all ears.... Apologies for the garbled mess below, but all the data





Item Value in Ft lbs
All bolts not otherwise specified Bolt head or nut diameter (mm)
M 6 10 7
M 8 13 15
M 10 17 29

ENGINE BLOCK PROPER

Main bearing bolt M 12 x 1.5 x 130 (1), M12 x 1.5 x 120 (9)
1st stage 22
2nd stage 41
3rd stage 55+4

Main bearing bolt M 10 x 95 (10)
1st stage 15
2nd stage 37 + 4

Girdle bolts M 8 x30 (6), M8 x65 (10) 15


starter bracket bolts - upper M8 x 48 (2) 15
starter bracket bolts - lower M8 x 30 (2) 15

Oil pump body bolt M8 x 48 (3)
1st stage 11
2nd stage 15

crank bolt M18 x 1.5 x 45 218
Conrod nut (verbusrip) M 10 x 1.25 55
flyhweel bolts M10 x 1.25 (9) 29 then 66
oil drain plug M20 x 1.5 37
screw plug of oil thermostat housing, lower girdle M48 x 1.5 59
oil pressure sender M 18 x 1.5 26
screw plug of oil pressure relief valve M 18 x 1.5 30
cylinder block drain valve M12 x 1.5 26
screw in flange on engine M24 x 1.5, M26 x 1.5 52
oil hose on screw-in flange to top section of crankcase M26 x 1.5 52
To radiator M26 x 1.5 52
Attachment of knock sensor M8 x 30 15
Oil pan bolts (long) M6 x 28 (25) 5
Oil pan bolts (short) M6 x 25 (5) 5
dipstick bolt M6 x 12 7
oil pickup mounting bolts (2) to girdle M6 x 12 7
oil pickup neck to block mounting allen screw M8 x 30 15
Oil level sender to oilpan mounting bolts (3) M5 x 12
oil cooler mounting bracket allen screws (4) M6 x 16 7
waterpump mounting bolts- long (8) M6 x 25 7
waterpump mounting bolts- short (5) M6 x 20 7
waterpump timing mark mounting philips screws M5 x 18
WP to tensioner arm bracket upper bolt M6 x 16 7
WP to tensioner arm bracket countersunk hex bolt M6 x 12 7
Front engine hoist bracket to WP hex head bolts M8 x 35 15
throttle cable wheel mounting bracket to block bolts M8 x 20 15


BELT TENSIONER
tensioner shoulder bolt countersunk screw 6 x 12
lower medial tensioner mounting bolt M8 x 60 15
belt tensioner tension adjusting bolt M8 x ????
lower lateral tensioner mounting bolt M8 x 45 15
upper lateral tensioner mounting bolt M8 x 55 15
Airpump mounting bolt M8 x 110 15
lower tensioner roller mounting bolt M8 x 55 15
oilpan blockoff plate bolts (2) M6 x 20 7
GTS oilpan baffle bolts (5)

CYLINDER HEAD
Cylinder head bolts (91+, with longer bolts) 1st stage 15
M12 x 1.5 x 199 2nd stage 90░ torquing angle
M12 x 1.5 x 149 3rd stage 90░ torquing angle

Camshaft bearing saddles to cylinder head, XZN bolts M8 x 35 15
socket head bolts for chain tensioner M6 x 22 7
banjo bolt for chain tensioner M8 x 1 7
check valve for chain tensioner M10 x 1 11
cylinder head cover / valve covers M6 7
cam gear backing plate to cylinder head bolts (6) M6 x 18 7
camshaft to cam gear bolts M10 x 1.5 x 55 48
cylinder head cover M6 7
spark plugs M14 x 1.25 18 to 22
5-8 cylinder head rear coolant blockoff cover bolt #1 M8 x 25 15
5-8 cylinder head blockoff cover bolt #2 M8 x 22 15
1-4 cylinder head rear water outlet bolts M8 x 25 15
Cam seal cover bolts M6 x 22 M6 x 22
Hall sensor bolts M5 x 12 6
engine hoist bolts M8 x 20 need 2 M8 x 20 15
crank position sensor hex head bolt M6 x 16


INTAKE MANIFOLD
intake side cover hex head bolts (16) M6 x 25 7
flappy solenoid mount to driver's side TB cover bolt M6 x 30 7
remote temp sensor- water temp 18-22
air line 22
temp sensor NTC II to water crossover housing 9
ISV mounting bracket nuts M6
Intake manifold to cylinder head studs M8 x 1 11
Lower to upper intake plenum bolts (4), black oxide M8 x 40
attachment of CO sensor to exhaust manifold
cap nut to front of right fuel rail M12 x 1.5 9
union nuts to fuel distributor pipe M16 x 1.5 22
oil filler neck bolts M6 x 50 (2) 7
flappy vacuum actuator mouting bolts M6 x 16 7
intake temp senor into top-rear of intake 22 mm deep socket ????
Fuel rail mounting nuts M6 7
Fuel rail cover bolts M6 x 16 7
airbox 10mm nuts M6 7
fuel line to front FPR ???????
rear damper ratining bolt, under rear fuel damper M8 x 12
Fuel rail to intake mounting 11
throttle quadrant to intake side cover mounting bolts (3) M8 x 20 15
attachment of intake manifold M8 nuts (10) 11

Front fuel damper 928.110.202.01 0 280 161 034
Z-shpaed bracket, A17 washer, then M16 x 1.5 hex nut

left rear damper
L shaped bracket, then 8,4 washer, then M8 x 12 bolt 928.110.602.01 0 280 161 035

Right rear FPR:
funky bracket then A17 washer then M16 x 1.5 hex nut 928.110.198.02 0 280 161 297


COOLING SYSTEM
90o thermostat outlet neck bolts (2) M6 x 25 7

water crossover hex head bolts (3) M8 x 35 -1st stage 7
2nd stage 15+1

right rear water crossover hex head bolt M8 x 70- 1st stage 7
2nd stage 15+1

Temp II sensor to water crossover 9
reservoir mounting self tapping screws (2) M6 x 16
oil cooler hose screw-in flange on radiator 52
oil cooler hose on screw-in flange to top section of crankcase M26 x 1.5 52
upper radiator mounting bumper hex head bolts M8 x 16 15
radiator drain plug M10 1
temp switch to radiator 29
engine block drain plugs M12 x 1.5 26

A/C compressor: (10PA20C)

forward big bolt M10x33 M10 x 33 29
rear big bolt M10 x 45 M10 x 45 29
bracket to block bolts M8x x40 (top goes thru heat shield) need 4 M8 x40 15
comp tension bracket to block M8 x 28 M8 x 28 15
comp tension bracket thru eyebolt M10 x 33 M10 x 33 29
comp tension bracket thru eyebolt washers A10,5 and ? -thick!
Compressor inlet line 7/8 x 14 UNF 24
Compressor pressure line 3/4 x 16 UNF 18
Condensor input line 3/4 x 16 UNF 18
Condensor fluid reservoir 3/4 x 16 UNF 18
Evaporator fluid tank 5/8 x 18 UNF 13
Pressure line expansion valve 5/8 x 18 UNF 13
Intake line expansion valve 7/8 x 18 UNF 24
Evaporator expansion valve 3/4 x 18 UNF 18

Air pump bolts

diverter to bracket M6 x12 need 2 M6 x 12 7
AP tension bracket to block M8 x 22 M8 x 22 15
AP tension thru eyebolt M8 x 40 M8 X 40 15
AP upper big bolt M8 x 110 M8 x 110 15
AP heat shield M6 x 12 need 5 M6 x 12 7
thick washer btw eyebolt and bracket 8.5 x 19 x 6
Diverter valve assembly
diverter valve to bracket mounting bolts (2) M6 x 12 7
diverter valve downpipe-to exhaust flange bracket bolts M5 x 10

Power steering pump bolts

PS tensioner adj bolt: M8 x 65 M8 x 65 15
medial cassette to block: M8 x 35 (2) M8 x 35 15
PS pump bracket to cassette bolts M8 x 42 (3) M8 x 42 15

Alternator/ PS pump cassette

top alt bolt M10 x 130 M10 x 130 29
alt tensioner to cassette M10 x 25 M10 x 25 29
alt tensioner adj bolt M8 x 60 M8 x 60 15
alt tensioner threaded hex thru lower flange M10 x ????
big cassette to block M10 x 130 M10 x 130 29

Timing belt cover bolts

upper L+R cover bolts M6 x 18 need 5 M6 x 18 7
upper left cover long bolt M6 x 55 M6 x 55 7
center cover short bolt M6 x 18 M6 x 18 7
center cover long bolt M6 x 73 M6 x 73 7
crank pulley shrould bolts (2) M6 x 30 7
dirver side engine ground mounting bolt M 6 x 20 7

Engine suspension bolts

Rear LCA bracket thru crossmember bolt M10 x 55 33
horizontal front upper crossmember bolt M12 x 1.5 x 70 ?????
driver's end of crossmember bottom plate mounting bolt M10 x 30 29
engine mount heat shield bolts M6 x 16 7

Engine mount bolts

small M8 x 35 need 4 M8 x 35 15
Big M10 x 105 need 4 M10 x 105 30
heat shield bolts M6 x 16 M6 x 16 7

EXHAUST SYSTEM:

air pump diverter valve to cat pipes 22
oxygen sensor M18 x 1.5 41
screw plug for exhaust sample pickup to cat M8 x 1 11
5 M8x35 exhaust manifold bolts M8 x 35 15
1 M8x45 exhaust manifold bolt M8 x 45 15
attachment of O2 sensor to exhaust manifold 18
exhaust manifold to cylinder head nuts (22) M8 15
exhaust manifold heat shield bolts (3) M6 x 12 7
lower exhaust donut bracket to resonator M8 x 16 M8 x 16 15
cat to resonator pipes M10 x 50 M10x 50 29
rear aeroquip pipe to muffler clamp bolt M8 x 60 M8 x 60 15
underbody Heat shields All heat shield screws (8mm) B5,5 x 16 7

Bellhousing bolts:

upper M12 x 1.5 x 50 M12 x 1,5 x 50 63
lower M12 x 1.5 x 70 need 2 M12 x 1,.5 x 75 63
lower housing cover bolts M8 x 30 need 6 M8 x 30 15

CLUTCH

Flywheel to crank bolts M10 x 1.25 x ??? (12mm XZN)
1st stage 29
2nd stage 66
slave cylinder mounting boltsM8 x 30 M8 x 1.25 x 30 17
master cylinder to body bolts M8 x 40 M8 x 40 15
upper bellhousing bolt to block M12 x 1.5 x 50 M12 x 1.5 x 50 63
lower bellhousing bolt to block M12 x 1.5 x 70 M12 x 1.5 x 70 63
lower bellhousing cover bolts M8 x 30 M8 x 30 17
PP to flywheel bolts (9) M8 x 53 17
guide tube bolts to bellhousing flange (2) M6 x 16 7
Grade 12.9 hex head clamping bolts, (3) 59

Torque tube

Upper bellhousing to manual tranny TT, front M10 x 45 (4) M10 x 45 32
Central tube to transmission M10 x 1.5 x 50 43

front TT/central tunnel support bracket bolts M8 x 20, 2 washers each M8 x 20
rear TT/central tunnel support bracket bolts M8 x 20 M8 x 20

MANUAL TRANSMISSION:

oil fill and drain plugs M24 x 1.5 16
joint flange to transmission output M10 x 1.5 32
tranny top cover bolts (12) M6 x 22 M6 x 22 7
reverse gear lock plate to upper cover M6 7
trany shift rod side spring cover bolts M6 x 22 M6 x 22
PSD flex line bracket to left output flange M8 x 30
PSD slave cylinder to tranny M8 x 28 M8 x 28
PSD hardline to right output flange bracket bolt M8 x 30
front oil line flange bolt M6 x 16 M6 x 16
tranny mount to tranny case bolt M12 x 1.5 x 50 M12 x 1.5 x50 63
tranny mount to crossmember bolt- square washer and shims M12 x 1.5 x 40 M12 x 1.5 x 40 63
rear tranny cover bolts (12) M8 x 30 M8 x 30 16
PSD slave cylinder mounting bolts M8 x 28 M8 x 28
Securing nut to drive pinions M32 x 1.5 221
Bearing cover to tranny case M8 x 1.25 22
Drain plug M12 x 1.5 15
reverse lamp switch to tranny case M18 x 1.5 16
bearing body to inner shift rod lockscrew- blue loctite! M8 x 1.25 11
angled joint to guide tube BM 10 18
shifter bracket on top of TT M6 7

STEERING:

steering gear to engine crossmember M10 x 45 34
U-joint to steering gear M8 x 38 21
track rod to ball joint M14 x 1.5 33
steering tie rod to steering rack M16 x 1.5 111
U joints to steering and univerasal shafts M8 21
Power steering Pressure and return hoses to PS pump banjo bolts M14 x 1.5 22
Steering wheel to steering shaft M18 x 1.5 37
stabilizer clip to side member M10 44
V-belt pulley to power steering (servo) pump M14 x 1.5 22
Steering guard to body M6 with 4 mm hex 7
Ring hose nipple for suction hose to servo pump M18 x 1.5 44
steering rack mounting bolts M10 x 45 M10 x 45


Front Suspension

upper control arm to front frame rail M14 x 1.5 103
front LCA bolts M12 x 1.5 x 100 M12 x 1.5 x 100 63
front LCA tow bracket bolts M10 x 25 M10 x 25 30
Rear LCA bolts M12 x 1.5 x 80 M12 x 1.5 x 80 88
Protective bar to side member M10 34
Top shock mount studs to body nuts M10 34
Lower front shock to LCA bracket bolt M12 x 1.5 x 125 63
Stabilizer clip to side member M10 34
stabilizer suspension to stabilizer M12 x 1.5 63
UCA and LCA to steering knuckle M12 x 1.5 48
Protective panel to steering knuckle M7 11
wiring retainer to steering knuckle M7 11
lugnuts M14 x 1.5 96
track rod to steering arm M12 x 1.5 48
rubber bearing (shock mount?) on piston rod of macpherson strut M12 x 1.5 44
Ball joint to LCA M12 x 1.5 88
supporting ring on UCA M12 x 1.5 63
air deflector bracket to LCA M6 x 60 M6 x 60 7
front RDK bracket bolts M7 x 12 M7 x 12
swaybar to body M10 x 30 M10 x 30
sway bar to front droplink M12 x 1.5 x 55 M12 x 1.5 x 55
front lower shock bolt M12 x 1.5 x 125 M12 x 1.5 x 125
Rear LCA to body M12 x 1.5 x 80 m12 x 1.5 x 80
Front swaybar to body M10 x 30 M10 x 30
front caliper bolts M12 x 1.5 x 80 M12 x 1.5 x 80


BRAKING SYSTEM:

Brake booster to bulkhead studs M8 17
Brake hardlines to MC, hoses, ABS unit, bias valves, etc M10 x 1 9
Brake hose to front calipers M10 x 1 12
Brake hose to rear calipers M10 x 1 10
Brake booster locknut to push rod M10 x 1 26
Caliper bleed screws M10 x 1 6 to 9
Brake master cylinder to booster M8 nuts 17
Screw-in regulator to ABS unit M10 x 1 10
ABS unit bracket to wheelwell M8 17
ABS unit to bracket M6 7
T-distributor to bracket M6 7



Front Brakes

front ABS speed sensor mounting pan head screw M6 x 30 M6 x 30
Brake caliper to steering knuckle M12 x 1.5 63
Brake disk to wheel hub M6 7
Filister head screw to clamping nut M7 11
lugnuts M14 x 1.5 96
outer tie rod ball joint to steering knuckle 48



Rear suspension

crossmember to body-lateral M10 x 75 34
crossmember to body-medial M12 x 1.5 x 45
rear control arm fore mounts 2 x M10x 75, M10 x 50
crossmember to tranny M12 x 1.5 x 40
Rear RDK bracket mount bolt M6 x 20
Rear swaybar to body mount M10 x 85
Rear swaybar to upper droplink M10 x 55
Forward rear trailing arm mount to body bolts M10 x 20 times 2 M10 x 20 34
Forward rear trailing arm mount to body bolt M10 x 75 x 1 M10 x 75 34
2 countersunk philips screews holding GTS spacer to hub
rear wiring harness bracket mounting bolts M6 x 18
rear PSD bracket bolts M6 x 20 M6 x 20
rear upper control arm to crossmember medial bolt M10 x 70 M10 x 70 34
rear upper control arm to wheel carrier lateral bolt M10 x 105 M10 x 105 34
swaybar to body mounting bolt M10 x 85 M10 x 85 34
swaybar to upper stabilizer bolt M10 x 55 M10 x 55 34
lower rear stabilizer bolt to LCA M10 x 45 M10 x 45 34
axle mounting pan head bolts to tranny output flanges M10 x 50 M10 x 50 60

LCA to crossmember (camber eccentric) M14 x 1.5 147
LCA to body (toe eccentric) M12 x 1.5 88
rear hub carrier to LCA (lower shock thru bolt) M14 x 1.5 103
rear axle bolt M22 x 1.5 339
rear upper shock mount studs to body M10 34


bearing pivot to LCA M12 x 1.5 63
ABS sensor to rear hub carrier M6 x 7
wiring brackets to rear hub carrier M6 x 7
e-brake brackets to cross member M6 x 50 4

rear brakes

2 countersunk GTS spacer philips screws
rear dust shield mounting bolts M6 x 20 M6 x 20 7
rear ABS speed sensor mounting pan head screw M6 x 16 M6 x 16
Rear caliper bolts M12 x 1.5 x 37 M12 x 1.5 x 37 63
lugnuts M14 x 1.5 94

Hood

hinge to hood bolts M8 x 20 M8 x 20
hood hinge to body M8 x 12 M8 x 12
hood cable bracket screw M6 x12 M6 x 12

Front spoiler

vertical wing to body bolt M6 x 15 M6 x 15
lateral horiz tapping screw 4.8 x 19 - 2 per side (4) B 4.8 x 19
vertical lateral underneath tapping screws B 4,8 x 16 (6) B 4.8 x 16
vertical rear tapping screws to belly pan B 4,8 x 22 (3) B 4.8 22
vertical downward lateral tapping screws B4,8 x 19 (2) B 4.8 x 19
Rob Edwards is offline  
Old 09-27-2009, 05:44 PM
  #2  
David L. Lutz
User
 
David L. Lutz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Posts: 977
Default

Thanks Rob, a great go to reference guide.

I sure wish I had this when mine was in pieces!
I remember several times spending lost time trying to find a torque spec.
Thanks

PS Hope your recovery goes well
David L. Lutz is offline  
Old 09-27-2009, 05:53 PM
  #3  
namasgt
User
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: TEXAS
Posts: 1,655
Default

Wow, Im going to need this when I start my rebuilt.

Thanks alot.
namasgt is offline  
Old 09-27-2009, 06:15 PM
  #4  
Dwayne
Addict
Rennlist Member
 
Dwayne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ridgecrest, California
Posts: 1,351
Default

Excellent reference, Rob! THANKS for taking the time to do this - even if it was an "enforced weekend". I saved it to my "MODs and Articles" folder - should come in very handy. THANKS!!
Dwayne is offline  
Old 09-27-2009, 09:18 PM
  #5  
Landseer
Addict
Rennlist Member
 
Landseer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Frederick, Maryland
Posts: 11,285
Default

Very cool. Thanks. Now I just need an S4
Landseer is offline  
Old 09-27-2009, 10:05 PM
  #6  
worf928
Addict
Rennlist Member
 
worf928's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: New England
Posts: 12,090
Default

Nice work Rob.

I thought about doing something similar for similar reasons. But, I was too damn busy/lazy (depends upon reference frame...)

I will print it out and pass on anything I find (or don't find.)
worf928 is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 12:26 PM
  #7  
AO
Supercharged
Rennlist Member
 
AO's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Back in Michigan - Full time!
Posts: 18,899
Default

Very timely. Thanks Rob. I'll put it to good use and will offer changes as I encounter them.
AO is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 12:35 PM
  #8  
Rob Edwards
Archive Gatekeeper
Rennlist Member
Thread Starter
 
Rob Edwards's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Irvine, CA
Posts: 13,681
Default

Thanks! There are more than a few items in the WSM torque tables that I honestly have no idea what they're talking about, (e.g.- "stabilizer clip to side member"?) and there's gotta be some things I missed.

Dave- I already had most of the torque values in my maintenance file, adding each section as I worked on that part of the car over the last 3 years, so this weekend was mostly putting it all into some kind of order. I had contemplated adding a column with all the hardware part #'s but thought that might be a little bit OCD.....
Rob Edwards is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 12:57 PM
  #9  
Glenn M
Addict
Rennlist Member
 
Glenn M's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Southern Maryland
Posts: 1,421
Default

Rob,
Thanks, I want to re-plate everything when I take the 87 out.

A bag of frozen pea's works very well!

Glenn
Glenn M is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 02:14 PM
  #10  
mark kibort
Addict
Rennlist Member
 
mark kibort's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: saratoga, ca
Posts: 29,752
Default

cool! Thanks! Ill be using that I imagine!
mark kibort is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 02:48 PM
  #11  
Leon Speed
Addict
Lifetime Rennlist
Member
 
Leon Speed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Germany
Posts: 4,539
Default

Thanks a lot Rob, really helpful
Leon Speed is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 03:02 PM
  #12  
auzivision
Super User
 
auzivision's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Indianapolis Area
Posts: 2,605
Default

I always wished I had something like this and now I do... THANKS!
auzivision is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 04:02 PM
  #13  
blown 87
Rest in Peace
Rennlist Member
 
blown 87's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Bird lover in Sharpsburg
Posts: 9,903
Default

That is a very cool thing, thanks Rob.

BTW, if you know where 90% or more of the parts in that box go, you need to drive more.
blown 87 is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 04:09 PM
  #14  
Rob Edwards
Archive Gatekeeper
Rennlist Member
Thread Starter
 
Rob Edwards's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Irvine, CA
Posts: 13,681
Default

Greg-

Couldn't agree more - I'm in the midst of the 'young kids' years (8, 6, and 2), which means no time for getting out of the house, but lots of time in the house guarding the offspring. Probably didn't help that the last time I drove the GT with the kids in the back seats, they told Jen how fast we went on the onramp.
Rob Edwards is offline  
Old 09-28-2009, 04:20 PM
  #15  
blown 87
Rest in Peace
Rennlist Member
 
blown 87's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Bird lover in Sharpsburg
Posts: 9,903
Default

Originally Posted by Rob Edwards View Post
Greg-

Couldn't agree more - I'm in the midst of the 'young kids' years (8, 6, and 2), which means no time for getting out of the house, but lots of time in the house guarding the offspring. Probably didn't help that the last time I drove the GT with the kids in the back seats, they told Jen how fast we went on the onramp.
That was in Kilometers though......................She might buy that.
blown 87 is offline  

Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Quick Reply: Comprehensive S4+ bolt lengths and torque values spreadsheet


Contact Us - About Us - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service

© 2019 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.
 
  • Ask a Question
    Get answers from community experts
Question Title:
Description:
Your question will be posted in: